Program Committee

Reinhard Altenhoener National Library of Germany  
Bjarne Andersen Netarchive.dk  
Andreas Aschenbrenner    
Tom Baker    
Christoph Becker Vienna University of Technology  
Karim Boughida    
Gerhard Budin University of Vienna  
Priscilla Caplan Florida Center for Library Automation  
Panos Constantopoulos Athens University of Economics & Business  
Paul Conway University of Michigan  
Robin Dale Lyrasis  
Angela Dappert   chair
Joy Davidson    
Michael Day UKOLN, University of Bath  
Janet Delve University of Portsmouth  
Angela Di Iorio Fondazione Rinascimento Digitale  
Andrew Drummond University of Toronto chair
Jon Dunn Indiana University  
Miguel Ferreira KEEP SOLUTIONS  
Ellen Geisriegler Austrian National Library  
David Giaretta STFC  
Andrea Goethals Harvard University  
Emily Gore    
Mariella Guercio University of Urbino  
Mark Guttenbrunner Vienna University of Technology  
Carolyn Hank   chair
Ross Harvey Simmons College chair
Matthias Hemmje FernUniversit´┐Żt in Hagen  
Leslie Johnston Library of Congress  
Max Kaiser Austrian National Library  
Ross King Austrian Institute of Technology  
Amy Kirchhoff ITHAKA  
Hannes Kulovits Vienna University of Technology  
Cal Lee University of North Carolina--Chapel Hill chair
William Lefurgy Library of Congress  
Jens Ludwig Goettingen State and University Library  
Maurizio Lunghi Fondazione Rinascimento Digitale  
Nancy McGovern    
Andrew McHugh    
Carlo Meghini CNR ISTI  
Salvatore Mele CERN  
Ethan Miller University of California, Santa Cruz  
David Minor UC San Diego  
Reagan Moore University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill chair
Jacob Nadal    
Heike Neuroth Goettingen State and University Library  
Quyen Nguyen NARA  
Achim Osswald Cologne University of Applied Sciences  
Christos Papatheodorou Department of Archives and Library Sciences, Ionian University, Corfu, Greece  
Arthur Pasquinelli    
David Pearson National Library of Australia  
Andreas Rauber Vienna University of Technology  
Seamus Ross Faculty of Information, UofToronto chair
Raivo Ruusalepp   chair
Lisa Schiff California Digital Library  
Michael Seadle Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin  
Robert Sharpe Tessella  
Barbara Sierman National Library of the Netherlands  
Tobias Steinke    
Randy Stern Harvard University  
Stephan Strodl SBA  
Shigeo Sugimoto University of Tsukuba  
David Tarrant    
Manfred Thaller Universität zu Köln chair
Susan Thomas Bodleian Library, University of Oxford  
Emma Tonkin UKOLN, University of Bath  
Raymond van Diessen IBM  
Richard Wright    
Kate Zwaard    

 

Sponsors

Tessella - Digital Preservation ExLibris - The bridge to knowledge